Sea Buckthorn Oil
Sea Buckthorn Oil
Net Qty: 15ml
Crafted with the purest and most potent Seabuckthorn CO2 extract, our Sea Buckthorn Oil is derived from the pulp of seabuckthorn berries cultivated and harvested in Leh, India. This extract is rich in active compounds known for their ability to reverse skin damage caused by the sun, alleviate minor skin inflammations, and improve both acne and acne scars.
Furthermore, Seabuckthorn CO2 extract stands out as one of the most prominent sources of Carotenoids, renowned for enhancing pigmentation and imparting a radiant glow to the skin.
To create the ideal base, we've carefully selected Jojoba Oil. It is the sole oil that complements all skin types, is non-comedogenic, and closely resembles the sebum produced by our skin.
This powerhouse oil is a luxurious addition to any skincare routine, suitable for all skin types. For optimal results, simply blend two drops with your moisturizer during the day, and apply it directly to damp skin at night. Witness the transformation of your skin's radiance.
Quantity: 15 ml
Our Seabuckthorn Oil is made by solar macerating wild Sea Buckthorn Berries grown in Ladakh for a month in organic Jojoba Oil.
This process of infusion extracts the beneficial nutrients of seabuckthorn berries and unites them with the healing benefits of Jojoba Oil. To make it even more potent, we add Seabuckthorn Pulp CO2 extract. Seabuckthorn Oil benefits for skin: Seabuckthorn Oil works as a strong antioxidant, nourishes the skin, brightens and evens skin tone and reduces the premature appearance of fine lines & wrinkles. The berries from the Sea Buckthorn plant actually contain up to a whopping 12 times the amount of Vitamin C in Oranges! This makes it great for brightening the skin and evening out any pigmentation. Use Seabuckthorn Oil as a facial oil/body oil/ lip oil. This oil is suitable for all skin types as it has a base of Jojoba Oil. Jojoba Oil resembles the sebum that our skin produces which makes it suitable for all skin types. It absorbs quickly without being greasy and also balances excessively dry or oily skin.
Ingredients: Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Sea Buckthorn Berries, Seabuckthorn CO2 extract, Vitamin E Oil
Sea buckthorn Berries benefits for skin: The berries from the Sea Buckthorn plant actually contain up to a whopping 12 times the amount of Vitamin C in Oranges! This makes it great for brightening the skin and evening out any pigmentation. Sea Buckthorn contains over 20 minerals and 60 antioxidants, 3 times more Vitamin A than Carrots and a potent amount of Vitamin E too. In case that wasn’t enough goodness packed into the one ingredient, Sea Buckthorn also contains fatty acids and Omegas 3, 6, 9 and 7. Thanks to all those vitamins and minerals, Sea Buckthorn can promote the overall health of the skin by boosting elasticity, hydration and inflammation, as well as fighting acne-causing bacteria.
Seabuckthorn Oil uses:
- facial oil
- body oil
- lip oil
Benefits of Sea Buckthorn Oil for skin:
- works on pigmentation
- effective on acne scars
- adds a glow
- improves skin’s health
Two things that make us unique: Firstly, we source our ingredients directly from farmers in India to ensure top quality, unlike other brands that simply claim to use "farm-sourced" ingredients. Secondly, we go beyond just selling products by providing a platform for safe and effective DIY beauty and wellness solutions. Our founder, a certified formulator and aromatherapist, carefully creates each recipe and shares her expertise with customers, empowering them to take charge of their own self-care.
After using this oil 80% of my acne marks reduced,I didn't see new acne too and it gives good glow.
works on lip pigmentation too